Meet Our Staff

WA Logo-Trans.webp

Matthew Castonguay

Superintendent/Director

WA Logo-Trans.webp
Sara Amacio
Assistant Director of Student Services 
 

Teachers

WAS14.jpg
Heather Hankus

Kindergarten

WAS12.jpg
Kendall King

Kindergarten

WAS20.jpg
Ayla Retelle

Kindergarten

Kyla Best.jpg
Kyla Best

1st Grade

WAS31.jpg
Jennifer Morneau

1st Grade

WAS17.jpg
Shannon Broadhurst

2nd Grade

WAS7.jpg
Caroline Jablonski

3rd Grade

Victoria Mirabito.jpg
Victoria Mirabito

2nd Grade

WAS15.jpg
Mackenzie Olin

2nd Grade

WAS5.jpg
Kasandra Taylor

3rd Grade

WAS19.jpg
Theresa Adams

4th Grade

Lyndsey England.jpeg
Lyndsey England

4th Grade

WAS23.jpg
Alexandra Rooney

4th Grade

WAS18.jpg
Kyra Burns

5th Grade

Andrew Ferguson.jpg
Andrew Ferguson

6th/7th Grade

Math/Science

Angela Vousboukis_edited.jpg
Angela Vousboukis

6th/7th Grade

English Language Arts/Social Studies

 

Guidance/Special Education

Haley Gilmore_edited_edited.jpg
Haley Gilmore

School Counselor /

Social Emotional Learning Specialist

Rosemary Coughlan.jpg
Rosemary Coughlan

Special Education Case Manager

WA Logo-Trans.webp
Emily Vadeboncoeur

Special Education Teacher

Kim Stewart.jpeg
Kim Stewart

Special Education Teacher

Angela Taranto-Kelley_edited.jpg
Angela Taranto-Kelley

Special Education Teacher

 

Paraprofessionals

IMG_0491.jpg
Karen Bulkley

Paraprofessional

Debra Burnett.jpg
Debra Burnett

Paraprofessional

IMG_0289.jpeg
Shelly Bursell

Paraprofessional

WA Logo-Trans.webp
Chloe Chipman

Paraprofessional

Kerri Murphy.png
Kerri Murphy

Paraprofessional

Erika Ryan.jpg
Erika Ryan

Paraprofessional

Beth Desmarais_edited.jpg
Beth Desmarais

Paraprofessional

Hannah Paradis_edited.jpg
Hannah Paradis

Paraprofessional

IMG_6816.jpg
Amy Snyder

Paraprofessional

Blanka Erickson_edited.jpg
Blanka Erickson

Paraprofessional

WA Logo-Trans.webp
Michelle Pilaria

Paraprofessional

Joan Zavala.png
Joan Zavala

Paraprofessional

Joyce Archer.jpg
Joyce Archer

Building-Based Substitute

Garrett McNeil.jpg
Garrett McNeil

School-Wide Assistant

 

Arts / STEM / Specials

Chris Rodrigues.jpg
Chris Rodrigues

STEM / Digital Learning

WAS9.jpg
Meagan Wilcox

Art

Music Education is provided by The Real School of Music

Physical Education is provided by YMCA of Greater Londonderry

WAS28.jpg
Matt Marzola

Music - The Real School of Music

Health

 
WAS11.jpg
Brenda Barth, RN

Nurse

WA Logo-Trans.webp
Krystal Fritz, RN

Nurse

Administrative Support and Mentorship

 
WA Logo-Trans.webp
Maureen Cavanaugh

General Education Teacher Mentor

Bethany Laham.jpg
Bethany Laham

Administrative Assistant